Meet the Amazing Staff of Hamlin Charter Academy » Meet the Amazing Staff of Hamlin Charter Academy

Meet the Amazing Staff of Hamlin Charter Academy

Meet the Staff of Hamlin Charter Academy

 

     Laura Singer                            Principal                         

     Jennifer Phelps-Kosoy           Assistant Principal Elementary Instructional Specialist (APEIS)

     Aviva Sax                                  School Coordinator

     Fernando Reyes                      Instructional Coach

 

 

Office

·       Marisela Martin              SAA

·       Elizabeth Oropeza          Office Tech

 

Cafeteria Staff

·       Jaime Tevez                      Cafeteria Manager

·       Cafeteria Assistant          Ton Hein

·       Cafeteria Assistant          Maria Trejo

 

Custodial Staff

·       Juvencio Aguilera            Plant Manager

·       Arturo Amador                B&G

 

Instructional Support

·       Lisa Ardolino

·       Farah Barnwell

·       Odessa Caballero

·       Mercedes Escoto

·       Avelyn Fletcher

·       Jakleen Greece

·       Myrna Gutierrez

·       Edward Madrid

·       Monique Mego

·       Giovanni Mendoza

·       Ivanna Miro

·       Lauren Morreale

·       Beatriz Ortega

·       Gabriel Ortega

·       Miriam Potikyan

·       Justine Rodriguez

·       Andrew Tapia

 

Campus and Supervision Staff

·       Flor Ortega

·       Chelsea Padilla

·       Reiko Sauer

 

Other Support Personnel

·       Roobina Dergevorkian             Library Aide (Mondays / Alternate Tuesdays / Wednesdays)

·       Daisy Fernandez                       Title III Instructional Coach

        Ms. Garner                                 Music Teacher (Mondays)

·       Victoria Lien                               Nurse (Fridays)

·       Yasmin Luque                            Speech and Language Pathologist (Mondays / Wednesdays / Fridays)

·       Eileen Miller                                Physical Therapist (PT)

·       Patricia Naczinski                      Visual Arts Teacher (Fridays)

·       Bethany Sampson                     Psychologist (Wednesdays / Fridays)

·       Elaine Sucgang                          Occupational Therapist (OT) (MOndays / Wednesdays / Fridays)   

·       Paola Viljanen                            Pupil Services and Attendance (PSA) Counselor (Tuesdays / Wednesdays)

·       Adam Zeise                                Assistive Technology Support

·       Coach Troy                                 Adapted PE (Wednesdays / Thursdays)

        Ms Melanie                                Garden Ranger, Enrich LA (Tuesdays / Thursdays)

·                                                          

 

Position

Name

Grade

Room

 
 
 
 

Preschool

 
 
 

Teacher

Sylvia Russell

PALs

KA

Teacher

Natalie Champoux

PALs

KB

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

Transitional Kindergarten

 
 
 

Teacher

Krista Decker

TK

2

Teacher

Juliette Margolis 

TK

13

 
 
 
 

Kindergarten

 
 
 

Teacher

Deanna Gomez

K

1

Teacher

Juliette Margolis 

K

13

Teacher

Anjelah Meyer-Sartin

K

12

Teacher

Rajeswari Narayanan

K

14

 

 
 
 

First Grade

 
 
 

Teacher

Kathy Esquer

1

5

Teacher

Jenna Ferrara

1

11

Teacher

Rebecca Klima

1

6

Teacher

Anjelah Meyer-Sartin

1

12

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

Second Grade

 
 
 

Teacher

Jenna Ferrara

2

11

Teacher

jessica Girard

2

3

Teacher

Lois Hnnessey

2

4

Teacher

Anjelah Meyer-Sartin

2

12

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

Third Grade

 
 
 

Teacher

Mario Daley

3

22

Teacher

Jessica Gabai

3

24

Teacher

Eva McGarry

3

20

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

Fourth Grade

 
 
 

Teacher

Devon Berry

4

25

Teacher

Eva McGarry

4

20

Teacher

Elizabeth Small

4

26

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

Fifth Grade

 
 
 

Teacher

Devon Berry

5

25

Teacher

Eva McGarry

5

20

Teacher

Tara McGinnis

5

27

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

Resource Specialist Program (RSP)

 
 
 

Teacher

Stacey Zavala

21